MENU
WORLDALLERGY.ORG
Facebook: World Allergy Organization
Twitter: World Allergy Organization
LinkedIn: World Allergy Organization
Instagram: World Allergy Organization
Back to Top

Advocacy and Governance Council

Audit and Finance Committee

Chair: Francesca Levi-Schaffer, Israel
Mario Sanchez-Borges, Venezuela
Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Sergio Bonini, Italy
Stanley Fineman, United States
Paul Greenberger, United States
Elham Hossny, Egypt

Return to Top

Awards Committee

Mario Sanchez Borges, Venezuela
Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Wesley Burks, United States
Motohiro Ebisawa, Japan
Lanny Rosenwasser, United States
Hirohisa Saito, Japan

Return to Top

Bylaws Committee

Chair: Lanny Rosenwasser, United States
Vice Chair: Luis Caraballo, Colombia
Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Motohiro Ebisawa, Japan
Elham Hossny, Egypt
Francesca Levi Schaffer, Israel
Hugh Sampson, United States

Return to Top

Centers of Excellence Committee

Chair: Lanny Rosenwasser, United States
Co-Chair: G Walter Canonica, Italy
Sergio Bonini, Italy
Alessandro Fiocchi, Italy
Francesca Levi-Schaffer, Israel
Ruby Pawankar, Japan
Mario Sanchez-Borges, Venezuela

Return to Top

Credentials Committee

Chair: Motohiro Ebisawa, Japan
Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Jose Antonio Ortega Martell, Mexico
Stanley Fineman, United States
Elham Hossny, Egypt

Return to Top

Emerging Societies Program Committee

Chair: Dana Wallace, United States
Co-Chair: Elham Hossny, Egypt
Katrina Allen, Australia
Zuhair Ballas, United States
Manana Chikhladze, Georgia 
Stanley Fineman, United States
Connie Katelaris, Australia
Miguel Medina Avalos, Mexico
Joao Negreiros Tebyriça, Brazil
Hae Sim Park, Korea
Noel Rodriguez, Mexico
Elopy Sibanda, Zimbabwe
James Sublett, United States
Stephen Tilles, United States
Hugo Van Bever, Singapore
Pakit Vichyanond, Thailand
Richard Weber, United States
Fares Zaitoun, Lebanon
Myron Zitt, United States

Return to Top

Junior Members Committee

Chair: Razvigor Darlenski, Bulgaria
Co-Chair: Marco Caminati, Italy
Senior Advisor: Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Senior Advisor: Luo Zhang, China
Past Chair: Luciana Kase-Tanno, Brazil
Past Chair: Ves Dimov, United States
Darío Antolín-Amérigo, Spain
Juan Carlos Aldave Becerra, Peru
Mariana Couto, Portugal
Alexei Gonzalez, United States
Pavel Kolkhir, Russia
Manuel Rial Prado, Spain
Yifan Meng, China
Jingyun Li, China
Denica Zheleva, Bulgaria
Nana Fenny, United States
Vered Schichter, Israel
Du Le Pham, Vietnam

Return to Top

Nominating Committee

Chair: Mario Sanchez Borges, Venezuela
Co-Chair: Ignacio Ansotegui, Spain
Motohiro Ebisawa, Japan
Francesca Levi-Schaffer, Israel
Lanny Rosenwasser, United States
Yehia El-Gamal, Egypt
Nancy Agmon-Levin, Israel
Hae-Sim Park, Korea
Bernard Thong, Singapore
G.W. Canonica, Italy
Carlos Nunes, Portugal
Juan Carlos Sisul, Paraguay
Sandra Gonzalez, Mexico
Tom Fleisher, United States
Stephen Tilles, United States

Return to Top

Occupational Allergy Committee

Chair: Hae-Sim Park, Korea
Co-Chair: David Bernstein, United States
Roy Gerth van Wijk, The Netherlands
Giovanni Viegi, Italy
Margitta Worm, Germany

Return to Top